TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Hampton Sunrise Online Friday
Hampton Sunrise Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
7:30 am On Awakening Online Friday
On Awakening Group
Online
Elsternwick VIC 3185 Melbourne 11th Step Meditation, Meditation, Online Meeting
7:30 am Melbourne Rise and Shine Friday
Melbourne Rise and Shine Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Daily Reflections, Online Meeting
7:30 am City Daily Reflections Melbourne City Friday
Ross House
247 Flinders Ln Melbourne Daily Reflections
9:30 am Friday Bookworms Bentleigh
Godfrey Street Community House
9 Godfrey St Melbourne Living Sober
10:00 am Bundoora Friday
Uniting Church Bundoora
76 Greenwood Dr Melbourne
10:30 am Pakenham Australian and International ID Friday
Pakenham Australian and International ID Group
Online
Pakenham VIC 3810 Melbourne Online Meeting
11:00 am McCrae Friday
St Katherine's Anglican Hall McCrae
15 Bartels St Melbourne
Noon Mooroopna - The Midday Friday
Mooroopna Education & Activity Centre
23 Alexandra St Country Victoria
Noon Geelong Into Action Friday
St Barnabas Anglican Church Hall Newcomb
105 Wilsons Rd Country Victoria
Noon Wangaratta Lunchtime Friday
St Patricks Back Stage Door
Ford St Country Victoria
12:30 pm Ringwood Friday Ringwood East
Ringwood Friday Group
Inactive
75 Patterson St Melbourne Location Temporarily Closed
12:30 pm The 12 Promises Friday Online
Friday Fellowship Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm The Gallery Online Friday
Gallery Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm South Melbourne Recovery Friday
South Melbourne Recovery Group
Online
South Melbourne VIC 3205 Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm The Gallery Melbourne City Friday
The Greek Centre
Level M/168 Lonsdale St Melbourne
12:30 pm Ballarat Mini Gallery Friday
York St Church of Christ Ballarat
York Street Kindergarten Country Victoria
1:00 pm Forest Hill Friday
Forest Hill Uniting Church
Mt Pleasant Kindergarten Melbourne
4:00 pm Secular AA Melbourne Friday
Secular AA Melbourne Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting, Secular
5:30 pm Geelong Women's Step 11 Prayer and Meditation Friday Women
Armstrong Creek East Community Hub
46 Central Bvd Country Victoria 11th Step Meditation, Meditation, Women
6:00 pm Ballarat Happy Hour Friday
Eastwood Leisure Complex
In-person and Online
20 Eastwood St Country Victoria Online Meeting, Speaker
6:00 pm Eastern Twilight Wantirna South Friday
Knox Gardens Community Hall
In-person and Online
56 Argyle Way Melbourne Online Meeting, Speaker
6:00 pm Twilight South Yarra Friday
St Joseph's Hall South Yarra
In-person and Online
30 Fitzgerald St Melbourne Online Meeting
6:00 pm Along Spiritual Lines Brighton Friday
The Old Court House Brighton
63 Carpenter St Melbourne Discussion
6:15 pm Inclusive Womn's, Trans and Non-binary meeting Women
North Fitzroy Library
182 St Georges Rd Melbourne Discussion, Women
6:30 pm Happy Hour St Kilda Friday
Baxter Hall, Christ Church St Kilda
14 Acland St Melbourne
6:30 pm Recovery Hour Hampton Friday
Castlefield Community Centre
505 Bluff Rd Melbourne
6:30 pm Recovery Hour Online Friday
Recovery Hour Group
Online
Hampton VIC 3188 Melbourne Online Meeting
6:30 pm Friends of Dorothy Richmond Friday
Friends of Dorothy Group
Online
415 Church St Melbourne Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
6:30 pm Moonee Ponds Twilight Friday
Salvation Army Hall Essendon
Mt Alexander Rd & Buckley St Melbourne
6:30 pm Common Welfare Recovery Dandenong Friday
St James Church Dandenong
53 Langhorne St Melbourne
6:30 pm Altona Beach Friday
St. Eanswythe's Anglican Church Altona
111 Queen St Melbourne Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Melton Discussion Friday
Djerriwarrh Community House
239 Station Rd Melbourne Discussion
7:00 pm Footscray Friday
Footscray Baptist Church
60 Paisley St Melbourne Newcomer
7:00 pm Northern Lights Northcote Friday
Jika Jika Community Centre
1B Plant St Melbourne
7:00 pm Planting the Hope Kensington Friday
Kensington Neighbourhood House
Kensington Neighbourhood House Melbourne Spanish
7:00 pm Lakes Entrance Friday
Rear Jemmeson House Health Centre - Auxiliary Meeting Room
Jemmeson St Country Victoria
7:00 pm Apollo Bay Friday
St Andrew's Uniting Church
1-3 Nelson St Country Victoria
7:00 pm Emerald Friday
St Josephs Church
Emerald-Monbulk Rd & Cornish Rd Melbourne
7:00 pm Bellarine Peninsula Geelong Friday
St Marks Leopold Vicarage Hall
In-person and Online
725 Bellarine Hwy Country Victoria Online Meeting
7:00 pm Traralgon Back to Basics Friday
Traralgon Back to Basics Group
Online
11/13 Breed St Country Victoria Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Yarra Junction Friday
Yarra Junction Group
Inactive
2444 Warburton Hwy Country Victoria Location Temporarily Closed
7:30 pm Living Sober Wonthaggi Friday
Living Sober Wonthaggi Group
Inactive
239 White Rd Country Victoria Living Sober, Location Temporarily Closed
7:30 pm A Vision For You Mornington Friday
A Vision For You Group
Inactive
9 Albert St Melbourne Closed, Location Temporarily Closed
7:30 pm Frankston Beginners Friday
Frankston Uniting Church (MainHall)
Uniting Church (Blue Room Melbourne Newcomer
7:30 pm Werribee Recovery—Friday
Iramoo Community Centre
84 Honour Ave Melbourne
7:30 pm McKinnon Moorabbin Living Sober Friday
McKinnon Reformed Presbyterian Church
261 McKinnon Rd Melbourne Discussion, Living Sober
7:30 pm Working With Others Heidelberg Friday
St Johns Anglican Church Heidelberg
1 Burgundy St Melbourne Discussion, Newcomer, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Bayswater Friday
Bayswater Uniting Church Hall
Mountain Hwy & Elm St Melbourne
8:00 pm Bright Friday
Bright Uniting Church
Ireland St Country Victoria Discussion
8:00 pm Cranbourne Friday
Cranbourne Community House
49 Valepark Cres Melbourne
8:00 pm Doncaster Friday
East Doncaster Baptist Church
47-53 Tunstall Rd Melbourne
8:00 pm Geelong Friday
Noble Street Uniting Church Hall
31 Noble St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Shepparton Friday
North Shepparton Community & Education Centre
10-14 Parkside Dr Country Victoria
8:00 pm H.O.P.E. Friday Online
H.O.P.E. Group
Online
Montrose VIC 3765 Melbourne Online Meeting
8:00 pm Warrnambool Friday Night Online
Warrnambool Friday Night Group
Online
Warrnambool VIC 3280 Country Victoria Online Meeting
8:00 pm Dandenong Friday Night
Palm Plaza Meeting Room
4 McCrae St Melbourne
8:00 pm Tongala Friday
RSL Hall Tongala
19 Mangan St Country Victoria Daily Reflections, Discussion
8:00 pm Loch Friday
Rear of Loch Fire Station
In-person and Online
26 Victoria Rd Country Victoria Online Meeting
8:00 pm Bendigo Friday
Salvation Army Centre Bendigo
65-71 Mundy St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Rosebud Rosebud West Friday
Seawinds Community Hub
Allambi Ave Melbourne
8:00 pm Warrnambool Central Friday
South West Sport
34 Koroit St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Kew Friday
St Hilary's Church Kew
12 John St Melbourne Open
8:00 pm Prahran GLBTIQA South Yarra Friday
St Joseph's Hall South Yarra
In-person and Online
30 Fitzgerald St Melbourne Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Online Meeting
8:00 pm Mulwala Yarrawonga Friday
Yarrawonga Neighbourhood House
1 Hargrave Ct Country Victoria
10:00 pm Working With Others The Late Meeting Heidelberg Friday
Working With Others Group
Online
Heidelberg VIC 3084 Melbourne Big Book, Online Meeting, Open