TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Hampton Sunrise Online Thursday
Hampton Sunrise Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
7:30 am On Awakening Online Thursday
On Awakening Group
Online
Elsternwick VIC 3185 Melbourne 11th Step Meditation, Meditation, Online Meeting
7:30 am Melbourne Rise and Shine Thursday
Melbourne Rise and Shine Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Daily Reflections, Online Meeting
7:30 am City Daily Reflections Melbourne City Thursday
Ross House
247 Flinders Ln Melbourne Daily Reflections
10:30 am Croydon Thursday
St John's Church Croydon
Toorak Ave & Wicklow Ave Melbourne
11:00 am Chelsea Day Thursday
Alan Nieman Hall
18 Baxter Ave Melbourne
Noon Gully Primary Purpose Ferntree Gully Thursday
Ferntree Gully Uniting Church Hall
6 The Avenue Melbourne
Noon Geelong Into Action Thursday
St Barnabas Anglican Church Hall Newcomb
105 Wilsons Rd Country Victoria Discussion
12:30 pm A New Experience Online Thursday
A New Experience Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Big Book, Discussion, Online Meeting
12:30 pm The Gallery Online Thursday
Gallery Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm South Melbourne Recovery Thursday
South Melbourne Recovery Group
Online
South Melbourne VIC 3205 Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm Sober Living South Yarra Thursday
Sober Living Thursday South Yarra Group
Online
South Yarra VIC 3141 Melbourne Daily Reflections, Discussion, Online Meeting
12:30 pm The Gallery Live Melbourne City Thursday
Salvation Army Temple Melbourne - 1st Floor
69 Bourke St Melbourne
5:45 pm New Journey Prahran Thursday
Gahan Centre
Greville St & Grattan St Melbourne
6:00 pm Melbourne Men’s Group – MMG Albert Park Thursday Men
Mary Kehoe Community Centre
224 Danks St Melbourne Big Book, Closed, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Mitcham Daily Reflections Thursday
Room 2, Mitcham Community House
19 Brunswick Rd Melbourne Daily Reflections
6:00 pm The Workshop Collingwood Thursday Big Book Study
St Martins Community Church Collingwood
215 Little Wellington St Melbourne Big Book
6:00 pm Bayswater Recovery Thursday
Uniting Church Bayswater
654 Mountain Hwy Melbourne Daily Reflections, Discussion, Speaker
6:15 pm Sobriety in the City Melbourne City Thursday
Multicultural Hub, Rehearsal Room
506 Elizabeth St Melbourne
6:30 pm Sober Voices Thursday
Highett Neighbourhood Community House
2 Livingston St Melbourne Speaker
6:30 pm Mount Martha Daily Reflections Thursday
Mount Martha House Community Centre
466 Esplanade Melbourne Daily Reflections
6:30 pm Western Unity Newport Thursday
Sacred Heart Catholic Church Newport
9 Newcastle St Melbourne Discussion
7:00 pm Bairnsdale Women's Thursday Women
Bairnsdale Presbyterian Church
159 Nicholson St Country Victoria Women
7:00 pm Ballarat Beginners Thursday
Ballarat Trades Hall
24 Camp St Country Victoria Newcomer
7:00 pm Big Book Discipline Warragul Thursday
CWA Meeting Rooms
95 Victoria St Country Victoria Big Book
7:00 pm Castlemaine Thursday
Castlemaine Uniting Church Hall
12 Lyttleton St Country Victoria
7:00 pm Northern Mens Carlton Thursday Men
Church of All Nations Carlton
180 Palmerston St Melbourne Men
7:00 pm A Few Good Men Frankston Thursday Men
Ebdale Community Hub
In-person and Online
20 Ebdale St Melbourne Meditation, Men, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Echuca Thursday
Echuca Church of Christ Hall
128-130 Pakenham St & Country Victoria
7:00 pm Rule 62 Malvern East Thursday
Grattan Gardens Community Centre
40 Grattan St Melbourne Newcomer, Step Meeting
7:00 pm See Change Lorne Thursday
Lorne Anglican-Uniting Church
188 Mountjoy Parade Country Victoria
7:00 pm Mansfield Thursday
Mansfield District Hospital
53 Highett St Country Victoria Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Melbourne Men’s Group – MMG Albert Park Thursday Men
Mary Kehoe Community Centre
224 Danks St Melbourne Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Mill Park Beginners Thursday
Miller Community Centre
11 Mill Park Dr Melbourne Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Seymour Thursday
Nexus Primary Health
22 Emily St Country Victoria
7:00 pm Online Men's Group Thursday Men
Online Men's Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Closed, Men, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Your Home St Kilda Thursday
Your Home Group
Online
St Kilda VIC 3182 Melbourne Discussion, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Freethinkers in Recovery Prahran Thursday
Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall Prahran
631 High St Melbourne Secular
7:00 pm Geelong Womens Thursday Women
St Marks Leopold Vicarage Hall
725 Bellarine Hwy Country Victoria Discussion, Women
7:00 pm The Workshop Collingwood Thursday
St Martins Community Church Collingwood
215 Little Wellington St Melbourne Speaker, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Endeavour Hills Thursday
St Paul the Apostle Catholic Church Annexe Endeavour Hills
5 William Hovell Dr Melbourne
7:00 pm Gisborne Steps and Traditions Thursday
St Pauls Angican Church Gisborne
32 Fisher St Country Victoria Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Rushworth Thursday
Waranga Health
14 High St Country Victoria
7:00 pm Woori Yallock Thursday
Woori Yallock Presbyterian Church
1363 Healesville - Koo Wee Rup Rd Country Victoria Daily Reflections
7:30 pm Belmont Unity Recovery Geelong Thursday
Cobbin Farm Homestead Chapel
231 Grove Rd Country Victoria
7:30 pm Dingley Village ID Thursday
Dingley Neighbourhood House
31B Marcus Rd Melbourne Daily Reflections
7:30 pm Galiamble Elwood Thursday
Elwood Learning Centre
87 Tennyson St Melbourne Newcomer
7:30 pm South East Steps and Traditions Mordialloc Thursday
South East Steps and Traditions Group
Online
37 Albert St Melbourne Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Beechworth ID Thursday
Rear Lower Hall Beechworth
7 Church St Country Victoria
7:30 pm Mildura Steps To Freedom Red Cliffs Thursday
Red Cliffs Community Resource Centre
23 Indi Ave Country Victoria Big Book, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Bayside Sandringham Thursday
Sandringham Uniting Church
21 Trentham St Melbourne
7:30 pm Colac Thursday
St Andrew's Hall Colac
Hesse St Country Victoria
7:45 pm Flemington Discussion Group Thursday
Flemington Neighbourhood House
28 Farnham St Melbourne Discussion
8:00 pm Sale Recovery Thursday
Chapter House - St Mary's Cathedral Grounds
Reeve St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Finley Thursday
Finley Anglican Church Hall
Pinnuck St & Coree St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Pines Frankston Thursday
Frankston North Community Centre
26 Mahogany Ave Melbourne
8:00 pm Hamilton Thursday
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Hamilton
12 Thompson St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Greensborough Thursday
Grace Park Hall
Duncan Avenue Reserve Melbourne
8:00 pm Oakleigh Thursday
Oakleigh Hall
142-144 Drummond St Melbourne
8:00 pm Box Hill Thursday
Box Hill Thursday Group
Online
Box Hill VIC 3128 Melbourne Online Meeting
8:00 pm On Retiring At Night 20 Min Meditation Online Thursday
On Retiring At Night Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne 11th Step Meditation, Meditation, Online Meeting
8:00 pm Preston Beginners Online Thursday
Preston Beginners Discussion Group
Online
Preston VIC 3072 Melbourne Newcomer, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Chapter Six Motorcycle Shepparton - 1st Thursday of Each Month
Scots Church Shepparton
134-140 Fryers St Country Victoria
8:00 pm Tecoma Upwey Thursday
Sherbrooke U3A
6 Mahony St Melbourne
8:00 pm Burwood Thursday
St Faith's Church Hall Glen Iris
4 Charles St Melbourne Young People
8:00 pm Melbourne Teleconference Meeting Thursday
Melbourne Teleconference Group
Online
Richmond VIC 3121 Melbourne Online Meeting
8:00 pm Ringwood East Group Thursday
Uniting Church Ringwood Each Hall
28 Freeman St Melbourne