TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Hampton Sunrise Online Friday
Hampton Sunrise Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
7:30 am On Awakening Online Friday
On Awakening Group
Online
Elsternwick VIC 3185 Melbourne 11th Step Meditation, Meditation, Online Meeting
7:30 am Melbourne Rise and Shine Friday
Melbourne Rise and Shine Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Daily Reflections, Online Meeting
7:30 am City Daily Reflections Melbourne City Friday
Ross House
247 Flinders Ln Melbourne Daily Reflections
9:30 am Friday Bookworms Bentleigh
Godfrey Street Community House
9 Godfrey St Melbourne Living Sober
10:00 am Calamity with Serenity Friday Online
Calamity with Serenity Group
Online
Northcote South VIC 3070 Melbourne Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Bundoora Friday
Uniting Church Bundoora
76 Greenwood Dr Melbourne
10:30 am Pakenham Australian and International ID Friday
Pakenham Australian and International ID Group
Online
Pakenham VIC 3810 Melbourne Online Meeting
11:00 am McCrae Friday
St Katherine's Anglican Hall McCrae
15 Bartels St Melbourne
12:30 pm Ringwood Friday Ringwood East
Ringwood Friday Group
Inactive
75 Patterson St Melbourne Location Temporarily Closed
12:30 pm The 12 Promises Friday Online
Friday Fellowship Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm The Gallery Online Friday
Gallery Online Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm South Melbourne Recovery Friday
South Melbourne Recovery Group
Online
South Melbourne VIC 3205 Melbourne Online Meeting
12:30 pm The Gallery Melbourne City Friday
The Greek Centre
Level M/168 Lonsdale St Melbourne
1:00 pm Forest Hill Friday
Forest Hill Uniting Church
Mt Pleasant Kindergarten Melbourne
4:00 pm Secular AA Melbourne Friday
Secular AA Melbourne Group
Online
Melbourne VIC Melbourne Online Meeting, Secular
6:00 pm Eastern Twilight Wantirna South Friday
Knox Gardens Community Hall
In-person and Online
56 Argyle Way Melbourne Online Meeting, Speaker
6:00 pm Twilight South Yarra Friday
St Joseph's Hall South Yarra
In-person and Online
30 Fitzgerald St Melbourne Online Meeting
6:00 pm Along Spiritual Lines Brighton Friday
The Old Court House Brighton
63 Carpenter St Melbourne Discussion
6:15 pm Inclusive Womn's AA - Book Club Friday Women
North Fitzroy Library
182 St Georges Rd Melbourne Discussion, Women
6:30 pm Happy Hour St Kilda Friday
Baxter Hall, Christ Church St Kilda
14 Acland St Melbourne
6:30 pm Recovery Hour Hampton Friday
Castlefield Community Centre
505 Bluff Rd Melbourne
6:30 pm Recovery Hour Online Friday
Recovery Hour Group
Online
Hampton VIC 3188 Melbourne Online Meeting
6:30 pm Friends of Dorothy Richmond Friday
Friends of Dorothy Group
Online
415 Church St Melbourne Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
6:30 pm Moonee Ponds Twilight Friday
Salvation Army Hall Essendon
Mt Alexander Rd & Buckley St Melbourne
6:30 pm Common Welfare Recovery Dandenong Friday
St James Church Dandenong
53 Langhorne St Melbourne
6:30 pm Altona Beach Friday
St. Eanswythe's Anglican Church Altona
111 Queen St Melbourne Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Melton Discussion Friday
Djerriwarrh Community House
239 Station Rd Melbourne Discussion
7:00 pm Footscray Friday
Footscray Baptist Church
60 Paisley St Melbourne Newcomer
7:00 pm Northern Lights Northcote Friday
Jika Jika Community Centre
1B Plant St Melbourne
7:00 pm Planting the Hope Kensington Friday
Kensington Neighbourhood House
Kensington Neighbourhood House Melbourne Spanish
7:00 pm Emerald Friday
St Josephs Church
Emerald-Monbulk Rd & Cornish Rd Melbourne
7:30 pm A Vision For You Mornington Friday
A Vision For You Group
Inactive
9 Albert St Melbourne Closed, Location Temporarily Closed
7:30 pm Frankston Beginners Friday
Frankston Uniting Church (MainHall)
Uniting Church (Blue Room Melbourne Newcomer
7:30 pm Werribee Recovery—Friday
Iramoo Community Centre
84 Honour Ave Melbourne
7:30 pm McKinnon Moorabbin Living Sober Friday
McKinnon Reformed Presbyterian Church
261 McKinnon Rd Melbourne Discussion, Living Sober
7:30 pm Working With Others Heidelberg Friday
St Johns Anglican Church Heidelberg
1 Burgundy St Melbourne Discussion, Newcomer, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Bayswater Friday
Bayswater Uniting Church Hall
Mountain Hwy & Elm St Melbourne
8:00 pm Cranbourne Friday
Cranbourne Community House
49 Valepark Cres Melbourne
8:00 pm Doncaster Friday
East Doncaster Baptist Church
47-53 Tunstall Rd Melbourne
8:00 pm H.O.P.E. Friday Online
H.O.P.E. Group
Online
Montrose VIC 3765 Melbourne Online Meeting
8:00 pm Dandenong Friday Night
Palm Plaza Meeting Room
4 McCrae St Melbourne
8:00 pm Rosebud Rosebud West Friday
Seawinds Community Hub
Allambi Ave Melbourne
8:00 pm Kew Friday
St Hilary's Church Kew
12 John St Melbourne Open
8:00 pm Prahran GLBTIQA South Yarra Friday
St Joseph's Hall South Yarra
In-person and Online
30 Fitzgerald St Melbourne Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Online Meeting
10:00 pm Working With Others The Late Meeting Heidelberg Friday
Working With Others Group
Online
Heidelberg VIC 3084 Melbourne Big Book, Online Meeting, Open