Sunday Evening

  • Albury Mercy ID Group Sunday 8 pm @ The Age Concern Building, 432 Townsend Street, Albury (next to McDonalds) – ID Meeting
  • Alexandra Group Sunday 8 pm @ Anglican Church Hall, 37 Downey Street, Alexandra (Andrea 03 5772 2704) View Larger Map
  • Berrigan Group 8 pm @ Madill Centre, (opposite Anglican Church), Jerilderie Street, Berrigan (PO Box 29) Contact: Graeme 03 58 852 452 View Larger Map
  • Box Hill Sunday Night Group Sunday 8 pm, rear of St Peter’s Anglican Church, 1030 Whitehorse Road, Box Hill 3128
  • Camperdown Group Meeting on request Contact: Bob 0418 137 128
  • Craigieburn Group Sunday 7.00 pm to 8.30 pm @ Selwyn House, Corner Selwyn and Dianne Avenue, Craigieburn
  • Croydon Sunday Night Group Sunday 8 pm @ St. John’s Anglican Church, Corner Toorak and Wicklow Avenue, Croydon View Larger Map
  • Frankston Recovery Twilight Group Sunday 6 pm – 7 pm @ Frankston Library Community Room, 60 Playne Street, Frankston View Larger Map
  • Frankston Sunday Group Sunday 7.30 pm @ Brotherhood of St. Laurence, High Street, Frankston (parking at rear of Nolan Street) View Larger Map
  • Fruits of Recovery Group @ East Melbourne Sunday 7 pm @ St. Peter’s on Eastern Hill, Corner Albert and Gisborne Streets, East Melbourne (Gay Men’s Recovery) View Larger Map
  • Glenhuntly Group Sunday 7 pm until 8pm @ St. Anthony’s Parish Centre, Corner Neerim and Grange Roads, Glenhuntly (enter Neerim Road, rear of tennis courts) View Larger Map
  • Hurstbridge Recovery Group Sunday 8 pm @ Entrance at rear Allwood House, Corner Arthur’s Creek and Main Roads, Hurstbridge. Closed meeting – AA members only. View Larger Map
  • Into Action Speaker Group @ Geelong West Sunday 6 pm @ Senior Citizens Club, Corner Autumn and Pakington Streets, Geelong West (enter Autumn Street). Contact: 03 5229 1710 View Larger Map
  • Kangaroo Flat Group Sunday 8 pm @ RSL Hall, Station Street, (Behind KFC), Kangaroo Flat View Larger Map
  • Laverton Primary Purpose Group Sunday 6 pm – 7 pm @ Community Educational Centre, 12 Crown Street, Laverton (Big Book Study Group) View Larger Map
  • Merimbula Sunday Group 8 pm Sunday @ Scout Hall, Main Street, Merimbula (behind Museum) Contacts – Sue: 02 6495 0226
  • Mordialloc Group Sunday 8 pm @ St Nicholas Anglican Church , 9 Bear Street, Mordialloc
  • North Melbourne Group Sunday 8 pm @ St. Mary’s Hall, 436 Queensberry Street, North Melbourne (near Howard Street)
  • Pakenham Group Sunday 8 pm @ L.L.I.N.C., 6 Henry Street, Pakenham View Larger Map
  • Prahran Recovery Themes Group Sunday 7 pm – 8 pm @ Gahan Centre, Corner Greville and Grattan Streets, Prahran View Larger Map
  • Rosanna Steps Group Sunday 7 pm – 8.30pm @ Fire Station Community House, 232 Lower Plenty Road, Rosanna (corner Milford Grove) View Larger Map
  • Rowville Just For Today Group Sunday 7 pm – 8.30 pm @ Tennis Pavillion Community Centre, 20 Fulham Road, Rowville View Larger Map
  • Shepparton Sunday Group Sunday 8 pm @ Goulburn Valley Hospital, Graham Street, Shepparton (Box 233) View Larger Map
  • Spanish Speaking Planting The Hope Group @ Kensington Sunday 7 pm – 9 pm @ 89 McCracken Street, Kensington View Larger Map
  • Spanish Speaking Unidad Y Fe 25 De Enero Group @ Ascot Vale Sunday 7 pm – 9 pm @ 179 Ascot Vale Road, Ascot Vale View Larger Map
  • Spotswood Group Sunday 7 pm @ St Margaret Mary’s School, 181 Hudsons Road, Spotswood (corner Arras Street)
  • Stawell Group Sunday 8 pm @ St. Patrick’s Church Hall, 29-31 Patrick Street, Stawell Contact Peter 0455 124 547 View Larger Map
  • The Deal Men’s ID Meeting @ Armadale Sunday @ Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall, 611 High Street, Armadale 6 pm – 7 pm > Big Book Step Study (except last Sunday in month) 7 pm – 8 pm > I.D Meeting View Larger Map
  • Warburton Group Sunday 7.00 pm @ Redwood Centre, 3505 Warburton Highway, Warburton Contact: Allan 0408 589 003