Monday Evening

  • As Bill Sees It Group @ Mornington Monday 6.30 pm – 7.45 pm @ Benton’s Square Community Centre, Benton’s Square, 145 Benton’s Road, Mornington View Larger Map
  • Bairnsdale Group Monday 8 pm @ Kilmany Family Care, Corner Macleod and McCulloch Streets, Bairnsdale Contacts – Graham: 0400 525 520 Carolyn: 03 5157 1886 Cheryl: 0418 322 959
  • Ballarat Living Sober Group Monday 7 pm @ Trades Hall, 24 Camp Street, Ballarat
  • Bayswater Steps Group Monday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, Corner Elm Street and Mountain Highway, Bayswater View Larger Map
  • Bendigo Steps Group Monday 8 pm @ The Childrens Room, Salvation Army Centre, 61 – 75 Mundy Street, Bendigo Contact: Simon 0410 424 686
  • Blackburn South Monday Group Monday 8pm @ Uniting Church, corner Blackburn Road & The Avenue (enter via The Avenue), Blackburn View Larger Map
  • Camberwell Group Monday 7.30pm @ Camberwell Uniting Church Chapel, Camberwell Road (Near reserve Road), Camberwell View Larger Map
  • Camperdown Group Meeting on request Contact: Bob 0418 137 128
  • Daily Reprieve: Steps 10, 11 and 12 Group @ South Yarra Monday 6.30 to 7.30 pm at St Josephs Hall, 30 Fitzgerald St, South Yarra
  • Dandenong Discussion Group @ Endeavour Hills Monday 8pm @ St Paul the Apostle Church Annexe, William Hovell Drive , Endeavour Hills (includes Beginners Topics) View Larger Map
  • Eltham Monday Night Group Monday 7 pm to 8.30 pm @ Eltham Living and Learning Centre, 739 Main Road, Eltham 3095 (opposite the Eltham pub)  
  • Epping Group Monday 7.30 pm Memorial Hall, 827 High Street, Epping (entrance in Hall Street)
  • Essendon Beginners Group Monday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 132 Keilor Road, Essendon North (Tram Stop 49) (Box 164) View Larger Map
  • Euroa Group Monday 8 pm @ Baptist Church Hall, Kennedy Street, Euroa Contacts – Kelly D: 0408 396626 View Larger Map
  • Fairfield Steps Group Monday 6.15 to 7.15 pm @ Uniting Church, Gillies Street, Fairfield (behind Foodworks)
  • Ferntree Gully Group Monday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 8 The Avenue, Ferntree Gully (Opposite Fire Station) View Larger Map
  • Geelong Yarra Street Beginners Group Monday 7.30pm @ Wesley Centre, Yarra Street, Geelong (Rear McDonalds)
  • Glen Waverley Steps Study 7.00pm Monday. Glen Waverley Uniting Church (Room 1), 12 Bogong Avenue, Glen Waverley (Corner Bogong Avenue and Kingsway) (Parking available in multi-story car park across the road)
  • Healesville ID Group Monday 7.30 pm Salvation Army Church, 114 Maroondah Hwy, Healesville ID Meeting
  • Heywood Group Monday 7 pm @ Pre-School Centre, Hunter Street, Heywood Contact – John: 03 5527 1560; Terry 0427 507 616
  • Horsham Monday Recovery Group Monday 7:30pm – 9pm @ Horsham Community House, 4 Pearl Street, Horsham (off Bennett Road) , Victoria. Contact: Rick – Contact 0407 600 612  
  • Inglewood Group Monday 7 pm @33 Brooke Street, Inglewood View Larger Map
  • Ivanhoe Group Monday 8pm @ Mary Immaculate Church Hall, 4 Waverley Avenue, Ivanhoe View Larger Map
  • Kilmore Group Monday 8 pm @ Kilmore and District Hospital, The Old Blue Stone Building, Day Care Centre Room, Kilmore View Larger Map
  • King Island Monday 7pm. Anglican Church, 23 Main street, King Island, Tasmania
  • Kyabram Monday Night Steps Monday 8 pm @ Anglican Church (Meeting Room), 33 Church street, Kyabram Contact Phone Number: Steve 0409 136 841
  • Kyneton ID Group Monday 7.30 pm @ Catholic Church Hall, 53 Ebden Street, Kyneton Contact – Joy 0467 063 128
  • Launceston Monday Night Monday 7.30pm, Church of the Apostles, 44 Margaret Street, Launceston
  • Melton Group Monday 7 pm @ Djerriwarrh Community House, 239 Station Road (next to Police Station)
  • Millicent Group Please note that this is an ‘On Request’ meeting. Contacts are given below. Contact – Tony 0402 750 944. Marl: 08 87332791, 0417 845879
  • Monday Meditation @ Westgarth Monday 8pm – 9pm, Oldis Gardens Building, 2 East Street, Westgarth (Corner of East Street and Westgarth Street, enter via East Street). This is a meditation meeting so please arrive on time.
  • Mooroolbark Group Monday 8pm @ Baptist Church, 155 Hull Road, Mooroolbark View Larger Map
  • Mooroopna Monday Group Monday 6 pm @ Community Unit, Treacy Street, Mooroopna
  • Mornington Primary Purpose Group Monday 8pm @ Community Centre, Currawong Street, Mornington (Off Robertson Drive) View Larger Map
  • Mount Waverley Group Monday 8pm @ Uniting Church Presbytery, Corner High Street Road and Stewart Street, Mount Waverley View Larger Map
  • Mulgrave Monday Big Book Study Monday 7.30pm @ Neighbourhood House, 36-42 Mackie Road, Mulgrave. Big Book Study meeting. View Larger Map
  • Murrumbeena Group Monday 8pm Koornang Uniting Church Hall, 119 Murrumbeena Road, Murrumbeena View Larger Map
  • Myrtleford Group Monday 8 pm  @ Southern Consulting Rooms (front of Hospital), O’Donnell Avenue, Myrtleford Contact – Ian: 0432 530 934   View Larger Map
  • Numurkah Group Monday 8pm. Community Health Centre, Numurkah Hospital, (corner Katamatite and Nathalia Roads) Contact David: 0409 122 207
  • Parkdale Group Monday 8pm @ St David’s Parkdale Uniting Church Hall, 130 Parkers Road, Parkdale (corner Blanche Avenue)
  • Pass It On AA Group @ Armadale Monday 7pm-8pm @ Armadale Baptist Church Hall, 88 Kooyong Road (Near Corner High Street), Armadale View Larger Map
  • Pines Big Book Study Group @ Frankston North Monday 8pm @ Mahogany Community House, 26-28 Mahogany Avenue, Frankston North (Enter to left near shops) View Larger Map
  • Port Fairy Recovery Group Monday 7.30 pm. St Johns Anglican Church, 21 Regent Street, Port Fairy 3284 Contact: Paul 0422864925.
  • Preston Beginners Discussion Group Monday 7.30pm @ Preston Neighbourhood House Hall, 220 High Street, Preston View Larger Map
  • Sisters in Sobriety @ Echuca Monday, 7.30pm @ Echuca Neighbourhood House, 261 High Street, Echuca (back room) Women’s Meeting.
  • Spanish Speaking “Sendero De Vida” Group (Path of Life) @ Maidstone Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 7 pm – 9 pm @ Our Lady Parish Hall, corner Lyons and Ballarat Road View Larger Map
  • St Kilda Group Monday 8pm @ Pottery Room, St Mary’s Catholic Church, 208 Dandenong Road, St. Kilda (Corner Westbury Street) View Larger Map
  • Steps in Seddon Group Monday 7pm-8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 71 Gamon Street, Seddon (Corner Mackay Street) View Larger Map
  • Swan Hill Recovery Group Monday 7.30 pm @ Neighbourhood House, 98-100 Gray Street, Swan Hill Contact 0434 330 980 , Swan Hill AA 5032 4312
  • The Past 7 Days Discussion Group @ Prahran Monday 7.30pm @ Gahan Centre, Corner Greville and Grattan Streets, Prahran View Larger Map
  • Ulverstone West Group Monday 7.30pm. Sport & Leisure Centre, (right hand side), 1 Flora Street, West Ulverstone
  • Valley Group @ Toolamba Monday 8 pm @ Yitjawudic (Percy Green) Recovery Centre, 985 Toolamba Road, Toolamba (ID Meeting – Monday) Tuesday 2 pm @ Yitjawudic (Percy Green) Recovery Centre, 985 Toolamba Road, Toolamba (BB Study Meeting – Tuesday) View Larger Map
  • Warragul Group Monday 8 pm @ 210 Sutton Street, Warragul View Larger Map
  • Warrandyte Steps Group Monday 7pm Warrandyte Community Church 57 Yarra Street, Warrandyte CLOSED MEETING – AA MEMBERS ONLY
  • Werribee Monday Big Book Study Monday 7.30pm (1 1/2 hours) Wayaperri House, 106 Duncan Road, Werribee
  • Wodonga Group Monday 8 pm @ St Stephens Church, corner Beechworth Road and Nilmar Avenue, Wodonga Contact:  Trevor 0407 117 045 View Larger Map