Tuesday Evening

  • Agnostics and Freethinkers @ Bentleigh Tuesday 7pm to 8pm @ Godfrey Street Community House, 9 Godfrey Street, Bentleigh Contact Steve 0416 122 564 More information for Agnostic members
  • Ballarat Tuesday Topic Discussion Group Tuesday 7pm to 8.30pm @ Church of Christ, 410 York Street, Ballarat  
  • Beaconsfield Tuesday Group Tuesday 7.30pm. Catholic Church Hall. 190 Weld Street, Beaconsfield Contact: Geoffrey 0421 868 479
  • Benalla Group Tuesday 8pm @ Benalla Uniting Church, 46 Carrier Street, Benalla (Corner Carrier and Church Streets, opposite Coles) Contact: Des 0408 338 875  
  • Bendigo Beginners Group Tuesday 8pm @ Community of Christ Hall, 60 Havlin Street West, Quarry Hill  
  • Birchip Group Tuesday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 31 Duncan Street, Birchip  
  • Boronia Group Tuesday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, Corner Zeising Court and Boronia Road, Boronia  
  • Bundoora Discussion Group Tuesday 7.30pm @ Bundoora Uniting Church, 76 Greenwood Drive, Bundoora  
  • Burwood Newcomers Group Tuesday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 3 Hyslop Street, Glen Iris  
  • Camperdown Group Meeting on request Contact: Bob 0418 137 128  
  • Carlton Group Tuesday 7pm – 8pm @ Church of All Nations Drop-in Centre, Basement, 180 Palmerston Street, Carlton  
  • Chelsea Tuesday Discussion Group Tuesday 7pm @ Alan Nieman Hall, 18 Baxter Avenue, Chelsea  
  • Coburg Group Tuesday 8pm @ Elderly Citizens Club, 21 Harding Street, Coburg  
  • Dareton Group Tuesday 8pm @ @ Chivell House, 131 Deakin Avenue, Mildura (Corner Deakin Ave and 10th Street). Contact Karen 0438 256 205    
  • Doveton Group Tuesday 8pm @ Baptist Church, 123-127 Kidds Road, Doveton (corner Power Street)  
  • Drysdale Tuesday Night 7-8pm @ 105 Jetty Road, Drysdale    
  • East Ringwood Discussion Group Tuesday 8pm @ Maroondah Social Health Centre, (Log Cabin) 75 Patterson Street, Ringwood East  
  • Foster Group Tuesday 7.30pm – 9pm Community House, 33 Station Road, Foster Contact Marg H 0408 122 222
  • Geelong Tuesday Primary Purpose Group Tuesday 7.30 to 8.30pm @ Mary McKillop Room, St Mary’s Parish Church, 66/68 Little Myers Street, Geelong (Corner Yarra and Little Myers Streets) (Box 764) Contact: 03 5229 1710  
  • Hampton Big Book Study Tuesday 7:00pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 17 Service Street, Hampton (corner Deakin Street) Big Book Study
  • Hampton Group Tuesday 8pm – 9pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 17 Service Street, Hampton (corner Deakin Street)
  • Hampton Park Group Tuesday 7pm @ Community House, 16-20 Stuart Avenue, Hampton Park (rear Arthur Wren Hall)  
  • Launceston Tuesday Night Tuesday 7.30pm, Church of the Apostles, 44 Margaret Street, Launceston
  • Lavington Tuesday Tuesday 7pm @ Mirambeena Community Centre, 19 Martha Mews, Lavington NSW 2641 Living Sober Book Discussion
  • Little Malvern Group Tuesday 8pm @ St Pauls Church Hall, Dandenong Road, Malvern (opposite Glenferrie Street)  
  • Maryborough Tuesday Group Tuesday 8pm @ Maryborough Community Hub, 48 Burn St, Maryborough (Parking at rear) Contact: Jane 0408 148 138    
  • Metung Group 7pm @ St Johns Church Hall, 41 Stirling Road, Metung (corner of King St). Discussion meeting Contact – Rosemary: 0419 556 510  
  • Midweek Chat at Hampton Tuesday 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm at Castlefield Community Centre 505 Bluff Road, Hampton. (In Room 2 at the back) Pop in for some sharing midweek on your way home Informal chat and discussion format Now a one hour meeting starting at 6.30pm
  • Moonee Ponds Big Book Study Group Tuesday 7.30pm – 8.30pm @ Essendon Baptist Church, 138 Buckley Street, Essendon, (opposite St Columba’s College, 100 m west of railway station, between Flower and Violet Streets)  
  • Mooroopna Tuesday Daily Reflections Topic Group Tuesday 6pm @ Mooroopna Education & Activity Centre – MEAC, (The Hub), 23 Alexandra Street, Mooroopna 3629
  • Mt Eliza Recovery Group Tuesday 8pm @ Undercroft Meeting Room, St Thomas More Catholic Church, 313 Canadian Bay Road, Mt Eliza  
  • Nagambie Group Tuesday 6pm @ Mechanics Institute Hall, 286 High Street, Nagambie (opposite Lake)  
  • Newborough Group Tuesday 8pm @ Joint Parish Hall, 92 Chamberlain Road, Newborough (corner Old Sale and Chamberlain Roads) Contact – Bernie: 03 5163 1444  
  • North Hobart Tuesday Group Tuesday 7.30pm, Baptist Church Hall, 284 Elizabeth Street, North Hobart (opp Hungry Jacks)
  • Old Timer’s Legacy St Kilda Daily 5pm–6:30pm, @ St Kilda Parish Mission Uniting Church, 163 Chapel St (corner of Carlyle St)
  • Penola Tuesday 7:30pm @ St. Andrew’s Church, 31 Arthur Street, Penola, SA (corner Arthur Street and Portland Roads)  
  • Portland Recover and Live Group Tuesday 8pm @ Presbyterian Church Hall, 15 Tyers Street, Portland (200m from Bay) Contacts – Geoff: 03 5523 4348  
  • Richmond Men’s Group Tuesday @ 8pm, St Stephens Anglican Church, 360 Church Street, Richmond Richmond Mens AA Meeting
  • Rochester Group Tuesday 8pm @ Salvation Army Hall, 48 Ramsay Street, Rochester (Corner Elizabeth and Ramsey Streets)  
  • Romsey Recovery Discussion Tuesday, 7–8pm, Romsey Neighbourhood House, 96–100 Main Road, Romsey. Contact Laurie 0417 505 951 or Kerryn 0420 473 041
  • Rosebery Group Tuesday 7- 8.30pm. Neighbourhood House Rear Building, Main Street, Rosebery, Tasmania (Next to car Park)
  • Rosebud Discussion Group Tuesday 7.30pm Rosebud West Community Hub, 11A Allambie Avenue, Rosebud West (1st driveway – next to Eastbourne Primary School)  
  • Rutherglen As Bill Sees It Discussion Group Tuesday 7.00 pm @ St. Stephens Anglican Church Hall, 160 High Street Rutherglen. (opposite police station) If you have a copy of *As Bill Sees It*, please bring it along with you.
  • South Yarra 11th Step Meditation Group Tuesday 7.30 to 8.30pm @ St Josephs Hall, 30 Fitzgerald Street Prahran. (opposite Jam Factory on Chapel Street) “Be mindful meditation starts immediately, please arrive early”
  • Spanish Speaking “Sendero De Vida” Group (Path of Life) @ Maidstone Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 7pm – 9pm @ Our Lady Parish Hall, corner Lyons and Ballarat Road, Maidstone Este es un grupo de Alcohólicos Anónimos que está en español  
  • Springvale Group Tuesday 8pm @ Church of England Hall, 4-6 Boonah Street, Springvale (opposite town hall)
  • St Albans Group Tuesday 8pm @ Sacred Heart Secondary School gym, end of the private road which is a continuation of Reis Street off Arthur Street, St. Albans  
  • Templestowe Group Tuesday 8pm @ Baptist Church Hall, Corner Marcus and Thompsons Roads, Templestowe  
  • The Harmony Group @ Westgarth Tuesday 7pm @ All Saints Church, 14-16 High Street, Westgarth (Corner High and Walker Streets) Dog Friendly
  • Upwey Keep Coming Back Group Tuesday 8pm @ Upwey Senior Community Centre, 6 Mahony Street, Upwey (at the back of car park).
  • Valley Group @ Toolamba Monday 8pm @ Yitjawudic (Percy Green) Recovery Centre, 985 Toolamba Road, Toolamba (ID Meeting – Monday) Tuesday 2pm @ Yitjawudic (Percy Green) Recovery Centre, 985 Toolamba Road, Toolamba (BB Study Meeting – Tuesday)  
  • Wangaratta Tuesday Group Tuesday 8pm @ Pengerang House, 38 Ovens St, Wangaratta. Sue and Graeme 03 57 221 430  
  • Warrnambool Tuesday Group Tuesday 8pm @ Christ Church, 226 Koroit Street, Warrnambool (corner Koroit and Henna Streets)  Contact Mobile 0438 333 109  
  • Way of Life Group @ Albert Park Tuesday 8pm @ St Silas Anglican Church, Corner Ferrars Street and Bridport Street, Albert Park  
  • Werribee Tuesday Group Tuesday 7.30pm @ Werribee Community and Education Centre, 106 Duncans Road, Werribee This meeting will be closed on Christmas Day  
  • Wonthaggi Reflections Group Tuesday 8pm @Adult Education Centre, 239 White Road, Wonthaggi  
  • Yarra Glen Rural Recovery Group Tuesday 7.30pm @ Uniting Church, 951 Melba Hwy, Yarra Glen (enter via service road at Melba Lodge)