Tuesday Evening

  • Agnostics and Freethinkers @ Bentleigh Tuesday 7pm to 8pm @ Godfrey Street Community House, 9 Godfrey Street, Bentleigh Contact Steve 0416 122 564 More information for Agnostic members
  • Albury Group Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday @ Church of God, 418 Urana Road, Lavington Contact: Mel 0421 974 780 8pm Tuesday – Steps Meeting 8pm Wednesday – ID Meeting 7.30pm Friday – ID Meeting  
  • Ararat Unity Group Tuesday 7.30pm. Salvation Army Building, Lot 1, High Street, Ararat
  • Ballarat Tuesday Topic Discussion Group Tuesday 7pm to 8.30pm @ Church of Christ, 410 York Street, Ballarat  
  • Beaconsfield Tuesday Group Tuesday 7.30pm. Catholic Church Hall. 190 Weld Street, Beaconsfield Contact: Geoffrey 0421 868 479
  • Benalla Group Tuesday 8pm @ Benalla Uniting Church, 46 Carrier Street, Benalla (Corner Carrier and Church Streets, opposite Coles) Contact: Des 0408 338 875  
  • Bendigo Beginners Group Tuesday 8pm @ Community of Christ Hall, 60 Havlin Street West, Quarry Hill  
  • Birchip Group Tuesday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 31 Duncan Street, Birchip  
  • Blaak Sheep Men’s Big Book Study Tuesday 7 pm. 26 High Street, Frankston. Contact Craig 0404025562 or Warren 0407012117
  • Boronia Group Tuesday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, Corner Zeising Court and Boronia Road, Boronia  
  • Bundoora Discussion Group Tuesday 7.30pm @ Bundoora Uniting Church, 76 Greenwood Drive, Bundoora  
  • Burwood Newcomers Group Tuesday 8pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 3 Hyslop Street, Glen Iris  
  • Camperdown Group Meeting on request Contact: Bob 0418 137 128  
  • Carlton Group Tuesday 7pm – 8pm @ Church of All Nations Drop-in Centre, Basement, 180 Palmerston Street, Carlton  
  • Chelsea Tuesday Discussion Group Tuesday 7pm @ Alan Nieman Hall, 18 Baxter Avenue, Chelsea  
  • Coburg Group Tuesday 8pm @ Elderly Citizens Club, 21 Harding Street, Coburg  
  • Dareton Group Tuesday 8pm @ Dareton Uniting Church, 61-69 Sturt Place Dareton (corner Silver City Highway and Sturt Place) Contact Karen 0438 256 205
  • Doveton Group Tuesday 8pm @ Baptist Church, 123-127 Kidds Road, Doveton (corner Power Street)  
  • East Ringwood Discussion Group Tuesday 8pm @ Maroondah Social Health Centre, (Log Cabin) 75 Patterson Street, Ringwood East  
  • Foster Group Tuesday 7.30pm – 9pm Community House, 33 Station Road, Foster Contact Marg H 0408 122 222
  • Gay and Lesbian Steps Meeting (GLAAMA) 7pm, upstairs 36 Church Street, Richmond Moving Venue and Day on the 20th February…to Tuesday 8pm, Fitzroy Library, Meeting Room 2, 128 Moor St, Fitzroy.    
  • Geelong Tuesday Primary Purpose Group Tuesday 7.30 to 8.30pm @ Mary McKillop Room, St Mary’s Parish Church, 66/68 Little Myers Street, Geelong (Corner Yarra and Little Myers Streets) (Box 764) Contact: 03 5229 1710  
  • Hampton Group Tuesday 8pm – 9pm @ Uniting Church Hall, 17 Service Street, Hampton (corner Deakin Street)  
  • Hampton Park Group Tuesday 7pm @ Community House, 16-20 Stuart Avenue, Hampton Park (rear Arthur Wren Hall)  
  • Launceston Tuesday Night Tuesday 7.30pm, Church of the Apostles, 44 Margaret Street, Launceston
  • Little Malvern Group Tuesday 8pm @ St Pauls Church Hall, Dandenong Road, Malvern (opposite Glenferrie Street)  
  • Maryborough Tuesday Group Tuesday 8pm @ Maryborough Community Hub, 48 Burn St, Maryborough (Parking at rear) Contact: Jane 0408 148 138    
  • Metung Group 7pm @ St Johns Church Hall, 41 Stirling Road, Metung (corner of King St). Discussion meeting Contact – Rosemary: 0419 556 510  
  • Midweek Chat at Hampton Tuesday 6.45 pm to 7.30 pm at Castlefield Community Centre 505 Bluff Road, Hampton. (In Room 2 at the back) Pop in for some sharing midweek on your way home Informal chat and discussion format 45 minute meeting
  • Moonee Ponds Big Book Study Group Tuesday 7.30pm – 8.30pm @ Essendon Baptist Church, 138 Buckley Street, Essendon, (opposite St Columba’s College, 100 m west of railway station, between Flower and Violet Streets)  
  • Mooroopna Tuesday Daily Reflections Topic Group Tuesday 6pm @ Mooroopna Education & Activity Centre – MEAC, (The Hub), 23 Alexandra Street, Mooroopna 3629
  • Mt Eliza Recovery Group Tuesday 8pm @ Undercroft Meeting Room, St Thomas More Catholic Church, 313 Canadian Bay Road, Mt Eliza  
  • Nagambie Group Tuesday 6pm @ Mechanics Institute Hall, 286 High Street, Nagambie (opposite Lake)  
  • Newborough Group Tuesday 8pm @ Joint Parish Hall, 92 Chamberlain Road, Newborough (corner Old Sale and Chamberlain Roads) Contact – Bernie: 03 5163 1444  
  • North Hobart Tuesday Group Tuesday 7.30pm, Baptist Church Hall, 284 Elizabeth Street, North Hobart (opp Hungry Jacks)
  • Portland Recover and Live Group Tuesday 8pm @ Presbyterian Church Hall, 15 Tyers Street, Portland (200m from Bay) Contacts – Geoff: 03 5523 4348  
  • Richmond Men’s Group Richmond Mens AA Meeting Tuesday @ 8pm, St Stephens Anglican Church, 360 Church Street, Richmond
  • Rochester Group Tuesday 8pm @ Salvation Army Hall, 48 Ramsay Street, Rochester (Corner Elizabeth and Ramsey Streets)  
  • Romsey Recovery Discussion Tuesday, 7–8pm, Romsey Neighbourhood House, 96–100 Main Road, Romsey. Contact Laurie 0417 505 951 or Kerryn 0420 473 041
  • Rosebery Group Tuesday 7- 8.30pm. Neighbourhood House Rear Building, Main Street, Rosebery, Tasmania (Next to car Park)
  • Rosebud Discussion Group Tuesday 7.30pm Rosebud West Community Hub, 11A Allambie Avenue, Rosebud West (1st driveway – next to Eastbourne Primary School)  
  • Rutherglen As Bill Sees It Discussion Group Tuesday 7.00 pm @ St. Stephens Anglican Church Hall, 160 High Street Rutherglen. (opposite police station) If you have a copy of *As Bill Sees It*, please bring it along with you.
  • South Yarra 11th Step Meditation Group Tuesday 7.30 to 8.30pm @ St Josephs Hall, 30 Fitzgerald Street Prahran. (opposite Jam Factory on Chapel Street) “Be mindful meditation starts immediately, please arrive early”
  • Spanish Speaking “Sendero De Vida” Group (Path of Life) @ Maidstone Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 7pm – 9pm @ Our Lady Parish Hall, corner Lyons and Ballarat Road, Maidstone Este es un grupo de Alcohólicos Anónimos que está en español  
  • Spanish Speaking Millennium Group @ Sunshine Tuesday 5.30pm @ Sunshine Library Meeting Room, 301 Hampshire Road, Sunshine Este es un grupo de Alcohólicos Anónimos que está en español  
  • Springvale Group Tuesday 8pm @ Church of England Hall, 4-6 Boonah Street, Springvale (opposite town hall)
  • St Albans Group Tuesday 8pm @ Sacred Heart Primary School Aftercare Room, Corner Winifred and Theodore Streets, St. Albans  
  • Templestowe Group Tuesday 8pm @ Baptist Church Hall, Corner Marcus and Thompsons Roads, Templestowe  
  • The Harmony Group @ Westgarth Tuesday 7pm @ All Saints Church, 14-16 High Street, Westgarth (Corner High and Walker Streets) Dog Friendly
  • Upwey Keep Coming Back Group Tuesday 8pm @ Upwey Senior Community Centre, 6 Mahony Street, Upwey (at the back of car park).
  • Valley Group @ Toolamba Monday 8pm @ Yitjawudic (Percy Green) Recovery Centre, 985 Toolamba Road, Toolamba (ID Meeting – Monday) Tuesday 2pm @ Yitjawudic (Percy Green) Recovery Centre, 985 Toolamba Road, Toolamba (BB Study Meeting – Tuesday)  
  • Warrnambool Tuesday Group Tuesday 8pm @ Christ Church, 226 Koroit Street, Warrnambool (corner Koroit and Henna Streets)  Contact Mobile 0438 333 109  
  • Way of Life Group @ Albert Park Tuesday 8pm @ St Silas Anglican Church, Corner Ferrars Street and Bridport Street, Albert Park  
  • Werribee Tuesday Group Tuesday 8pm @ Werribee Community and Education Centre, 106 Duncans Road, Werribee  
  • Wonthaggi Reflections Group Tuesday 8pm @Adult Education Centre, 239 White Road, Wonthaggi  
  • Yarra Glen Rural Recovery Group Tuesday 7.30pm @ Uniting Church, 951 Melba Hwy, Yarra Glen (enter via service road at Melba Lodge)